Enhance Your Mind Touch Your Soul Enrich Your Life

Teen Engagement Network

Orloff CAJE works to increase the number of teens engaged in Jewish youth activities: youth groups, teen travel, educational programs. To that end, we sponsor of network of Jewish youth professionals, who come together to network, learn and share.

Contact Judy Levenson, our Director of Educational Excellence and Teen Initiatives, to learn more about
what’s out there in the way of Jewish youth groups, educational programs and teen travel.

    Synagogue Based Programs

  • Bat Yam (Reform)

    5151 NE 14 Terrace
    Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33334
    (954) 928-1677
    www.templebatyam.org

    Youth programs for 8th -12th  graders
    Youth Director: Director Sarah Dewoskin

  • Beth Am (Conservative)

    7205 Royal Palm Blvd.
    Margate, FL 33063
    954-968-4545 EXT. 11
    www.beth-am.org

    Youth programs for 3rd -12th graders

  • Beth El (Reform)

    1351 S 14 Avenue
    Hollywood, FL 33020
    (954) 920-8225
    www.templebethelhollywood.org

    Youth programs for 3rd -12th graders
    Youth Director: Orly Stein

  • Beth Emet (Reform)

    4807 S Flamingo Road
    Cooper City, FL 33330
    (954) 680-1882
    www.templebethemet.org

    Youth programs for grades K-12
    Youth Director: Rayna Engel

  • Beth Israel (Conservative)

    6501 West Sunrise Blvd
    Sunrise, FL 33313
    954-851-9999
    www.tbifl.org
  • Beth Orr (Reform)

    2151 Riverside Drive
    Coral Springs, FL 33071
    (954) 753-3232
    www.templebethorr.org

    Youth programs for 3rd – 12th graders
    Youth Director: Aly Masciale

  • Beth Torah Sha’aray Tzedek (Conservative)

    5700 NW 94th Ave.
    Tamarac, FL 33351
    (954) 721-7660
    www.tbtst.org

    Youth programs for 1st -12th graders
    Youth Director: Diana Silver

  • B’nai Aviv (Conservative)

    1410 Indian Trace
    Weston, FL 33326
    (954) 389-1232
    www.bnaiaviv.org

    Youth programs for 3rd – 12th graders
    Youth Director: Todd Morchelies

  • B’Nai Sephardim Shaare Shalom

    3670 Stirling Road
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    954-983-9981
    http://www.mybnai.com/

  • Dor Dorim (Reform)

    2360 Glades Circle
    Weston, FL 33327(954) 389-1232
    www.dordorim.org

    Youth programs for grades K-12
    Youth Director: Jamie Mafdali

  • Kol Ami Emanuel (Reform)

    8200 Peters Road
    Plantation, FL 33324
    (954) 472-1988www.tkae.org

    Youth programs for pre-K through 12th grade
    Youth Director: Josh Simon

    • Kol Tikvah (Reform)

      6750 University Dr
      Parkland, FL 33067
      (954) 346-7878
      www.koltikvah.net

      Youth programs for pre-K through 12th grade

    • Maccabi Tzair Tikva School of Madrichim

      David Posnack Jewish Community Center
      5850 South Pine Island Road
      Davie, Florida 33328
      (954) 434-0499

      Youth programs for grades 9-10
      Sean Miller – 954.434.0499, ext. 203 or email smiller@dpjcc.org

    • Ramat Shalom (Reconstructionist)

      11301 W Broward Blvd.
      Plantation, FL 33325(954) 472-3600
      www.ramatshalom.org

      Youth programs for grades 8-12
      Youth Director: Beth Mitchell

    • Temple Bat Yam (Reform)

      5151 NE 14th Terrace
      Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33334
      954-928-0410
      templebatyam.org
      Youth programs for grades 8-12
      Youth Director: Sarah DeWoskin
    • Temple Sinai (Conservative)

      1400 N 46 Avenue
      Hollywood, FL 33021
      (954) 987-1694
      www.sinaihollywood.org

      Youth programs for grades K-12

    • Temple Solel (Reform)

      5100 Sheridan Street
      Hollywood, FL 33021
      (954) 989-0205
      www.templesolel.com
      Director of Youth Engagement: Chen Ben Shabat-Levi
    • Young Israel of Hollywood-Ft. Lauderdale (Orthodox)

      3291 Stirling Road
      Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33312
      954-966-7877
      www.yih.org

      Youth Director: James Williams

    For a program guide to High School Programs in Israel, download the Lapid Catalog 2016 – Lapid Israel